16363 Pine St Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $360,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16363 Pine St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $351,134, approximately $319 per square foot. 16363 Pine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Calderon Hector L and Calderon Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Giron Willyan
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Giron Eunice R
Bought by
Giron Willyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Kleszewski Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Giron Willyan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Kleszewski Michael John
Bought by
Kleszewski Stephanie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Hector L | $56,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| The Bank Of New York | $79,900 | Landsafe | |
| Giron Willyan | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Giron Willyan | $222,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Kleszewski Stephanie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giron Willyan | $44,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Giron Willyan | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $72,116 | $18,030 | $54,086 |
| 2024 | $841 | $70,701 | $17,676 | $53,025 |
| 2023 | $832 | $69,314 | $17,329 | $51,985 |
| 2022 | $814 | $67,955 | $16,989 | $50,966 |
| 2021 | $800 | $66,623 | $16,656 | $49,967 |
| 2020 | $792 | $65,940 | $16,485 | $49,455 |
| 2019 | $776 | $64,647 | $16,162 | $48,485 |
| 2018 | $762 | $63,379 | $15,845 | $47,534 |
| 2017 | $750 | $62,136 | $15,534 | $46,602 |
| 2016 | $735 | $60,917 | $15,229 | $45,688 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,002 | $15,000 | $45,002 |
| 2014 | $717 | $58,826 | $14,706 | $44,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map