16368 Adelia St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16368 Adelia St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $418,584, approximately $342 per square foot. 16368 Adelia St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lime Street Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Guerrero Luz Maria
Bought by
Guerrero Luz Maria and Guerrero Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Guerrero Luz Maria
Bought by
Guerrero Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Guerrero Hector
Bought by
Guerrero Luz Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Luz Maria | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Guerrero Luz Maria | -- | Title 365 | |
| Guerrero Luz Maria | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guerrero Luz Maria | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Luz Maria | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Luz Maria | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $130,427 | $32,652 | $97,775 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $127,870 | $32,012 | $95,858 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $125,362 | $31,384 | $93,978 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $122,904 | $30,769 | $92,135 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $120,494 | $30,166 | $90,328 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $119,259 | $29,857 | $89,402 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $116,921 | $29,272 | $87,649 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $114,628 | $28,698 | $85,930 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $112,380 | $28,135 | $84,245 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $110,176 | $27,583 | $82,593 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $108,521 | $27,169 | $81,352 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $106,395 | $26,637 | $79,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map