1637 Cider Ln Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Cider Ln, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $96,421, approximately $104 per square foot. 1637 Cider Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Holly Springs Management Grp Inc
Bought by
Cole Denise Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Homeseeker Properties
Bought by
Holly Springs Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Homeseeker Properties Llc
Bought by
Holly Springs Management Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Horn Carol
Bought by
Homeseeker Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Horn Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcpherson Thomas L and Mullis Ronnie W
Bought by
Jackson Rodney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,495
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1990
Sold by
Gibson John A
Bought by
Mcpherson Thomas L Mullis Ronnie W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Denise Ann | $45,000 | -- | |
| Holly Springs Management Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Holly Springs Management Group Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Holly Springs Management Grp I | $10,000 | -- | |
| Homeseeker Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Homeseeker Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Horn Carol | $34,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $46,131 | None Available | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Rodney C | $47,900 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Thomas L Mullis Ronnie W | $15,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,700 | -- | |
| -- | $20,600 | -- | |
| -- | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Rodney C | $47,495 | |
| Closed | Jackson Rodney C | $725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $27,968 | $2,925 | $25,043 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $23,976 | $2,925 | $21,051 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $23,016 | $2,925 | $20,091 |
| 2022 | $900 | $18,000 | $2,520 | $15,480 |
| 2021 | $854 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2020 | $846 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2019 | $879 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2018 | $727 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2017 | $669 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2016 | $669 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2015 | $673 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
| 2014 | $721 | $14,929 | $2,927 | $12,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map