1637 E Beverly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 E Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $300,339, approximately $353 per square foot. 1637 E Beverly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Hershey Shannon
Bought by
Hershey Shannon and Spaulding Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
D Warner Ltd
Bought by
Hershey Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Outstanding Balance
$86,631
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Kleese Jennifer L
Bought by
D Warner Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Kleese Scott
Bought by
Kleese Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershey Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Hershey Shannon | $174,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| D Warner Ltd | $97,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Kleese Jennifer L | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Kleese Jennifer L | $85,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hershey Shannon | $139,920 | |
| Previous Owner | D Warner Ltd | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kleese Jennifer L | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $10,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $894 | $10,327 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $894 | $23,850 | $4,770 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $886 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2021 | $900 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $869 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $873 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $842 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
| 2017 | $804 | $11,870 | $2,370 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $791 | $9,320 | $1,860 | $7,460 |
| 2015 | $401 | $5,230 | $1,040 | $4,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map