1637 E Vanetta Ln Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 E Vanetta Ln, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $360,913, approximately $305 per square foot. 1637 E Vanetta Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Allert Rachea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Foster Charles J and Foster Lorraine M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Clarke John R and Clarke Nicole J
Bought by
Foster Charles J and Foster Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,711
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Clarke John R and Capato Nicole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Greenstone Corp
Bought by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Sunny Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Greenstone Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allert Rachea | -- | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $176,278 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Foster Charles J | $174,950 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Clarke John R | $140,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Blackstone Homes Llc | $978,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Greenstone Corp | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Charles J | $178,711 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke John R | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $320,900 | $95,000 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $350,100 | $80,000 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $343,500 | $65,000 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $343,500 | $65,000 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $234,700 | $45,000 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $212,600 | $45,000 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $192,000 | $37,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $165,900 | $31,000 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $157,700 | $31,000 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $145,500 | $31,000 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $136,300 | $31,000 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $31,000 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map