1644 E Devoe Ln Spokane, WA 99217
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 E Devoe Ln, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $388,395, approximately $244 per square foot. 1644 E Devoe Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Bought by
Wakeley Lesley P and Wakeley Roberta C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Greenstone Corp
Bought by
Blackstone Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Sunny Creek Development Inc
Bought by
Greenstone Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeley Lesley P | $149,085 | First American Title Ins | |
| Blackstone Homes Llc | $378,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Greenstone Corp | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $370,100 | $95,000 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $4,058 | $409,000 | $80,000 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $404,300 | $65,000 | $339,300 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $404,300 | $65,000 | $339,300 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $275,500 | $45,000 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $249,200 | $45,000 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $225,800 | $37,000 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $195,300 | $31,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $185,300 | $31,000 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $170,500 | $31,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $168,900 | $31,000 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,900 | $31,000 | $134,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map