1637 Maria Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $862,141 - $933,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1637 Maria Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $886,035, approximately $375 per square foot. 1637 Maria Ave is a home with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Brody Joyce A
Bought by
Brody Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Pearson Christopher
Bought by
Brody Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brody Joyce A | -- | None Available | |
| Brody Joyce | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brody Joyce | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $492,988 | $113,076 | $379,912 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $483,322 | $110,859 | $372,463 |
| 2023 | $6,130 | $473,846 | $108,686 | $365,160 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $464,555 | $106,555 | $358,000 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $452,054 | $105,054 | $347,000 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $74,285 | $74,285 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $72,829 | $72,829 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $71,401 | $71,401 | $0 |
| 2017 | $849 | $70,001 | $70,001 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $68,629 | $68,629 | $0 |
| 2015 | $817 | $67,599 | $67,599 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $66,275 | $66,275 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map