1637 W Florida St Springfield, MO 65803
Tom Watkins NeighborhoodEstimated payment $581/month
Highlights
- City View
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
About This Home
Investor opportunity in Springfield featuring a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with strong potential for future returns. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers a functional layout and excellent opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio or add another rental property to their holdings.
Listing Agent
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $576
Year Built
- Built in 1926
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 910 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- City Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1310407024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $576 | $11,570 | $2,850 | $8,720 |
| 2024 | $512 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $509 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2022 | $412 | $7,540 | $1,900 | $5,640 |
| 2021 | $412 | $7,540 | $1,900 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $400 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $389 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $389 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $385 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2016 | $384 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $381 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
| 2014 | $383 | $7,010 | $1,900 | $5,110 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $100,000 | +177.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2013 01/09/13 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $75,204 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $93,750 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $807,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $360,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60323658
APN: 13-10-407-024
- 1636 W Thoman St
- 1716 W Thoman St
- 1711 W Thoman St
- 1727 W Florida St
- 1636 W Atlantic St
- 1700 W Atlantic St
- 1731 W Thoman St
- 1616 W Florida St
- 1734 W Atlantic St
- 1532 W Thoman St
- 1639 W Atlantic St
- 1713 W Atlantic St
- 1634 W Lee St
- 1511 W Florida St
- 1631 W Lee St
- 1617 W Lee St
- 1516 W Lee St
- 1526 W Dale St
- 1330 W Thoman St
- 1330 W Atlantic St
- 1027 W Florida St
- 1602 W Lynn St Unit A
- 2115 N Grace Ave
- 1406 W Calhoun St
- 1435 W Talmage St
- 411 W Commercial St Unit 411-3