1638 Weaverly Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,676 - $780,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1638 Weaverly Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $690,169, approximately $492 per square foot. 1638 Weaverly Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Stephenson Debbie Ann and Magoulas Debbie
Bought by
Stephenson Debbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,078
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Glenn L and Cooper Mignon Carole
Bought by
Magoulas Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Debbie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Magoulas Debbie | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stephenson Debbie Ann | $152,078 | |
| Closed | Magoulas Debbie | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $71,060 | $17,146 | $53,914 |
| 2024 | $984 | $69,667 | $16,810 | $52,857 |
| 2023 | $984 | $68,302 | $16,481 | $51,821 |
| 2022 | $880 | $66,963 | $16,158 | $50,805 |
| 2021 | $866 | $65,651 | $15,842 | $49,809 |
| 2020 | $872 | $64,979 | $15,680 | $49,299 |
| 2019 | $863 | $63,706 | $15,373 | $48,333 |
| 2018 | $860 | $62,458 | $15,072 | $47,386 |
| 2017 | $845 | $61,234 | $14,777 | $46,457 |
| 2016 | $818 | $60,035 | $14,488 | $45,547 |
| 2015 | $808 | $59,134 | $14,271 | $44,863 |
| 2014 | $805 | $57,977 | $13,992 | $43,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map