1639 B St Napa, CA 94559
Central Napa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $1,438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 B St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $988,968, approximately $412 per square foot. 1639 B St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Ross Thomas N and Thomas N Ross Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Warrington Thomas
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Hangman Joyce C
Bought by
Warrington Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Licciardello Paul P and Licciardello Francesca
Bought by
Warrington Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Aselio Barry
Bought by
Warrington Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Thomas N | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $126,044 | Accommodation | |
| Warrington Thomas L | $82,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Warrington Thomas L | $23,500 | Empire Title Company | |
| Warrington Thomas | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warrington Thomas L | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Warrington Thomas | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Warrington Thomas | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,790 | $531,672 | $224,198 | $307,474 |
| 2024 | $6,578 | $521,248 | $219,802 | $301,446 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $511,029 | $215,493 | $295,536 |
| 2022 | $6,387 | $501,010 | $211,268 | $289,742 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $491,187 | $207,126 | $284,061 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $486,152 | $205,003 | $281,149 |
| 2019 | $6,125 | $476,621 | $200,984 | $275,637 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $467,277 | $197,044 | $270,233 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $458,116 | $193,181 | $264,935 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $449,135 | $189,394 | $259,741 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $442,390 | $186,550 | $255,840 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $433,725 | $182,896 | $250,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map