NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,508,810

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1690 Muller Dr, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $1,322,703, approximately $618 per square foot. 1690 Muller Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2020
Sold by
Ashley Derr
Bought by
Derr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,322,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Brewer Gregory L and Digenova David
Bought by
Derr John and Derr Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Brewer Gregory L
Bought by
Brewer Gregory L and Digenova David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Otterbeck Lori Louise and Otterbeck William Cecil
Bought by
Brewer Gregory L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$525,309
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Otterbeck Cynthia G
Bought by
Otterbeck William Cecil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Otterbeck Irene Joanne
Bought by
Revocab Otterbeck Irene Joanne and Revocab Irene Joanne Otterbeck

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Otterbeck Irene Joanne
Bought by
Otterbeck Irene Joanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Derr Family Trust -- Gvm Law
Derr John $875,000 Old Republic Title Company
Brewer Gregory L -- None Available
Brewer Gregory L $535,000 First American Title Company
Otterbeck William Cecil -- Fidelity National Title Co
Otterbeck Lori Louise -- Fidelity National Title Co
Revocab Otterbeck Irene Joanne -- Fidelity National Title Co
Otterbeck Irene Joanne -- None Available
Otterbeck Irene J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Derr John $636,150
Previous Owner Brewer Gregory L $525,309
Previous Owner Otterbeck William Cecil $170,000
Previous Owner Revocab Otterbeck Irene Joanne $938,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,156 $1,080,491 $512,020 $568,471
2024 $11,727 $1,059,306 $501,981 $557,325
2023 $11,727 $1,038,537 $492,139 $546,398
2022 $11,340 $1,018,175 $482,490 $535,685
2021 $10,289 $919,780 $473,030 $446,750
2020 $10,207 $910,350 $468,180 $442,170
2019 $10,016 $892,500 $459,000 $433,500
2018 $9,918 $875,000 $450,000 $425,000
2017 $6,527 $567,654 $265,259 $302,395
2016 $6,475 $556,524 $260,058 $296,466
2015 $6,100 $548,165 $256,152 $292,013
2014 $6,015 $537,428 $251,135 $286,293
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.