1639 Dewayne Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $825,541 - $902,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Dewayne Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $876,135, approximately $547 per square foot. 1639 Dewayne Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Kramer Don P
Bought by
Kramer Don P and Kramer Shirley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Don P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $199,782 | $49,921 | $149,861 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $195,865 | $48,942 | $146,923 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $192,025 | $47,982 | $144,043 |
| 2022 | $2,176 | $188,260 | $47,041 | $141,219 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $184,569 | $46,119 | $138,450 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $182,679 | $45,648 | $137,031 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $179,098 | $44,753 | $134,345 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $175,587 | $43,876 | $131,711 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $172,145 | $43,016 | $129,129 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $168,771 | $42,173 | $126,598 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $166,239 | $41,541 | $124,698 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $162,984 | $40,728 | $122,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map