A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Joe
COR Homes
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $867,000
This lovely single story home will not last! Perfect for first time home buyer! 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, one 1/2 bathroom, 1 of the full bathrooms have been remodeled, new lighting throughout the home, there is a large room in the back of the home and an extra large covered patio that is not permitted.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Joe
COR Homes License #01467310 Listed on: 05/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Angela Joe
COR Homes License #01467310 Listed on: 05/07/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Brandon J | $532,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Villa Sabino | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Apolinar | -- | None Available | |
| Villa Apolinar | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Brandon J | $482,965 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Sold | $532,000 | -0.6% | $464 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $466 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,708 | $593,454 | $522,805 | $70,649 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $581,818 | $512,554 | $69,264 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $570,410 | $502,504 | $67,906 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $559,226 | $492,651 | $66,575 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $548,261 | $482,991 | $65,270 |
| 2020 | $6,470 | $542,640 | $478,039 | $64,601 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $428,379 | $358,796 | $69,583 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $419,980 | $351,761 | $68,219 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $274,470 | $197,136 | $77,334 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $269,089 | $193,271 | $75,818 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $265,048 | $190,368 | $74,680 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $259,857 | $186,639 | $73,218 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Joe
COR Homes
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS19106325
APN: 037-211-38
Ask me questions while you tour the home.