1639 Ezie Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Ezie Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $402,393, approximately $264 per square foot. 1639 Ezie Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Thorpe Brian and Thorpe Suzanne
Bought by
Guerrero Socorro B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,157
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Molloy Oren Edward and Molloy Mary Jane
Bought by
Thorpe Brian and Thorpe Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,131
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Molloy Mary Jane and Mendoza Mary Jane
Bought by
Molloy Oren Edward and Molloy Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Socorro B | $250,000 | National Title Company | |
| Thorpe Brian | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Molloy Oren Edward | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Socorro B | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Brian | $117,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Molloy Oren Edward | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $348,462 | $104,535 | $243,927 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $334,933 | $100,477 | $234,456 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $328,366 | $98,507 | $229,859 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $286,000 | $77,000 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $234,600 | $70,900 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $227,900 | $68,900 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $200,000 | $55,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $181,200 | $54,300 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $169,800 | $50,900 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map