1639 Highway A Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Highway A, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $147,821, approximately $131 per square foot. 1639 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Cox Howard S and Cox Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Sebastian Virginia A
Bought by
Cox Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Link Lewis H
Bought by
Cox Howard S and Cox Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,348
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Howard S | $1,763 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Howard S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History