1722 Highway A Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $405,055
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Highway A, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $251,014, approximately $209 per square foot. 1722 Highway A is a home with nearby schools including Marquand Elementary School and Marquand-Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Billy J and Phillips Vicki L
Bought by
Ligons Michael and Ligons Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Crocker Lonnie B and Crocker Lisa D
Bought by
Phillips Billy J and Phillips Vicki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Williams Doyen J
Bought by
Phillips Billy J and Phillips Vicki L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ligons Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Billy J | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Billy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $39,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $39,970 | $0 | $0 |