1639 Kingham Way Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Kingham Way, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,542,026, approximately $514 per square foot. 1639 Kingham Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Arn Joann J
Bought by
Arn Joann J and The Joann J Arn Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Arn Joann J
Bought by
Arn Joann J and The Joann J Arn Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arn Joann J | -- | -- | |
| Arn Joann J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $249,649 | $62,409 | $187,240 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $244,754 | $61,185 | $183,569 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $239,955 | $59,985 | $179,970 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $235,250 | $58,808 | $176,442 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $230,638 | $57,655 | $172,983 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $228,274 | $57,064 | $171,210 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $223,799 | $55,946 | $167,853 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $219,411 | $54,849 | $164,562 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $215,109 | $53,773 | $161,336 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $210,892 | $52,719 | $158,173 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $207,725 | $51,927 | $155,798 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $203,656 | $50,909 | $152,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map