1639 Solano Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
4,639
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Solano Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707. 1639 Solano Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Elstermeyer Amy and Estate Of Deborah Lee Richey
Bought by
Bidgoli Fae and Bidgoli Fae Fmtr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Bidgoli Farzaneh A
Bought by
Bidgoli Fae and Fae Bidgoli Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Sol Associates
Bought by
Bidgoli Farzaneh A and Ritchey Deborah Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidgoli Fae | $301,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bidgoli Fae | -- | -- | |
| Bidgoli Farzaneh A | $605,500 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,200 | $1,389,498 | $633,854 | $755,644 |
| 2024 | $24,200 | $1,362,257 | $621,427 | $740,830 |
| 2023 | $23,674 | $1,335,550 | $609,244 | $726,306 |
| 2022 | $23,181 | $1,309,366 | $597,300 | $712,066 |
| 2021 | $23,164 | $1,283,694 | $585,589 | $698,105 |
| 2020 | $21,770 | $1,270,538 | $579,588 | $690,950 |
| 2019 | $18,125 | $1,016,258 | $231,449 | $784,809 |
| 2018 | $17,764 | $996,334 | $226,911 | $769,423 |
| 2017 | $17,116 | $976,803 | $222,463 | $754,340 |
| 2016 | $17,040 | $957,654 | $218,102 | $739,552 |
| 2015 | $16,781 | $943,269 | $214,826 | $728,443 |
| 2014 | $16,903 | $924,796 | $210,619 | $714,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map