16393 W 85th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,130,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,079
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16393 W 85th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,049,278, approximately $206 per square foot. 16393 W 85th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dallinger Curtis Calvin and Dallinger Nancy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,221
Outstanding Balance
$301,378
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$747,901
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallinger Curtis Calvin | $674,221 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dallinger Curtis Calvin | $374,221 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,815 | $66,888 | $17,589 | $49,299 |
| 2024 | $9,274 | $63,698 | $15,424 | $48,274 |
| 2023 | $9,274 | $63,698 | $15,424 | $48,274 |
| 2022 | $6,850 | $46,109 | $9,269 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $6,967 | $47,435 | $9,535 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $46,569 | $11,080 | $35,489 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $46,569 | $11,080 | $35,489 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $43,538 | $13,136 | $30,402 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $43,538 | $13,136 | $30,402 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $28,519 | $28,519 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $28,519 | $28,519 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $1,636 | $1,636 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map