164 Bay Dr Unit 3 Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $411,283
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Bay Dr Unit 3, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $400,821, approximately $250 per square foot. 164 Bay Dr Unit 3 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Ho Pau Din
Bought by
Sines James V and Sines Judith D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,300
Outstanding Balance
$259,019
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Luo Chun and Liu Hao
Bought by
Ho Pau Din
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Bolvin Robert E and Kuhnau Cathy A
Bought by
Luo Chun and Liu Hao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Bank One Illinois Na
Bought by
Boivin Robert E and Kuhnau Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sines James V | $379,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ho Pau Din | $305,000 | -- | |
| Luo Chun | $253,000 | -- | |
| Boivin Robert E | $200,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sines James V | $265,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Pau Din | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luo Chun | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Boivin Robert E | $168,750 | |
| Closed | Luo Chun | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,869 | $122,378 | $27,826 | $94,552 |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $112,500 | $25,580 | $86,920 |
| 2022 | $7,182 | $106,610 | $24,240 | $82,370 |
| 2021 | $6,827 | $102,120 | $23,220 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $6,565 | $97,810 | $22,240 | $75,570 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $94,040 | $21,380 | $72,660 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $94,040 | $21,380 | $72,660 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $89,870 | $20,430 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $82,970 | $18,860 | $64,110 |
| 2015 | $5,811 | $76,640 | $17,420 | $59,220 |
| 2014 | $5,911 | $74,400 | $16,910 | $57,490 |
| 2013 | $5,777 | $75,910 | $17,250 | $58,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map