164 Bemis Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Bemis Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $357,326, approximately $188 per square foot. 164 Bemis Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Krupa Grace M and Ankiewicz Mark
Bought by
Ankiewicz Peter and Ankiewicz Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1977
Bought by
Ankiewicz Peter and Ankiewicz Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankiewicz Peter | -- | -- | |
| Ankiewicz Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $263,100 | $88,500 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $256,000 | $86,800 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $233,100 | $78,900 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $203,700 | $68,600 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $186,700 | $62,400 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $191,900 | $62,400 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $183,800 | $62,400 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $176,700 | $59,400 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $195,900 | $59,400 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,345 | $197,800 | $59,400 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $197,600 | $59,400 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $197,600 | $59,400 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map