164 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 85 Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 85, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,116,024, approximately $824 per square foot. 164 Cherrybrook Ln Unit 85 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Shimoda Bryan Ashley and Shimoda Sanford D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,350
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimoda Bryan Ashley | $238,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shimoda Bryan Ashley | $190,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $365,789 | $154,597 | $211,192 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $358,617 | $151,566 | $207,051 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $351,586 | $148,594 | $202,992 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $344,693 | $145,681 | $199,012 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $337,935 | $142,825 | $195,110 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $334,470 | $141,360 | $193,110 |
| 2019 | $4,658 | $327,912 | $138,588 | $189,324 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $321,483 | $135,871 | $185,612 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $315,180 | $133,207 | $181,973 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $309,000 | $130,595 | $178,405 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $304,359 | $128,633 | $175,726 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $298,398 | $126,114 | $172,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map