164 County Road 664 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $364,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 County Road 664, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $304,072, approximately $169 per square foot. 164 County Road 664 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Koontz Stephen E and Koontz Joyce E
Bought by
Stuart Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,910
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$290,162
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Edward W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $178,780 | $65,310 | $113,470 |
| 2024 | $997 | $163,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $148,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $164,850 | $49,500 | $115,350 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $122,680 | $10,800 | $111,880 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $124,450 | $9,740 | $114,710 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $124,780 | $9,770 | $115,010 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $121,310 | $6,300 | $115,010 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $121,540 | $5,000 | $116,540 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $111,470 | $5,000 | $106,470 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $112,850 | $5,000 | $107,850 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $112,850 | $5,000 | $107,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map