166 County Road 675 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 County Road 675, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $268,968, approximately $185 per square foot. 166 County Road 675 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Natalia Elementary School, Natalia J High School, and Natalia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Parson Chad and Parson Carly B
Bought by
Stone Oliver D and Stone Rachel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,896
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Brooke Grady Rex
Bought by
Parson Chad and Parson Carly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Oliver D | -- | None Available | |
| Parson Chad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Oliver D | $78,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Parson Chad | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $139,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $126,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $114,985 | $35,080 | $124,190 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $144,710 | $35,080 | $109,630 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $104,660 | $15,040 | $89,620 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $86,390 | $10,020 | $76,370 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $83,060 | $10,020 | $73,040 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $83,060 | $10,020 | $73,040 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $84,540 | $11,500 | $73,040 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $83,210 | $11,500 | $71,710 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $84,140 | $11,500 | $72,640 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $84,140 | $11,500 | $72,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map