164 E 3rd St Palisade, CO 81526
Estimated Value: $439,876 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E 3rd St, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $500,219, approximately $331 per square foot. 164 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Lincoln Anna and Rosemarie Lincoln Anna
Bought by
Lincoln Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Lincoln Anna R
Bought by
Robertson Winslow W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Sold by
Zemotel Adam J
Bought by
Robertson Winslow W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Anna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Winslow W | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Winslow W | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Winslow W | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $27,310 | $9,190 | $18,120 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $20,770 | $6,540 | $14,230 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $20,770 | $6,540 | $14,230 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $18,890 | $4,520 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $19,430 | $4,650 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $15,730 | $4,650 | $11,080 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $15,730 | $4,650 | $11,080 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $13,900 | $3,380 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $13,900 | $3,380 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $992 | $13,020 | $3,380 | $9,640 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $13,020 | $3,380 | $9,640 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $15,820 | $3,380 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map