Shannon Sneddon
RE/MAX 4000, INC
(970) 822-0393
104 Total Sales
2 in Palisade
$85K - $554K Price Range
Estimated Value: $800,821
This home is located at 128 W Third St, Palisade, CO 81526 and is currently estimated at $800,821, approximately $141 per square foot. 128 W Third St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Shannon Sneddon
RE/MAX 4000, INC
(970) 822-0393
104 Total Sales
2 in Palisade
$85K - $554K Price Range
BECKY S. LEE
B.L. REALTY, INC
(970) 296-5275
70 Total Sales
1 in Palisade
$82,500 Price
Richard Harper
REALTY ONE GROUP PREMIER
(970) 762-2688
73 Total Sales
1 in Palisade
$407,000 Price
Rebekah Mendrop
RE/MAX 4000, INC
(970) 644-6917
193 Total Sales
2 in Palisade
$180K - $359K Price Range
Holly Triplett
THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC
(970) 644-6724
83 Total Sales
2 in Palisade
$517K - $618K Price Range
Shannon Simons
RE/MAX 4000, INC
(970) 644-6955
6 Total Sales
1 in Palisade
$2,800,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $300,000 | Abstract & Title Company Of | ||
| Law Robert I | $115,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tredway Melinda | $60,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $227,883 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,798 | $178,700 | $30,380 | $148,320 |
| 2024 | $12,844 | $159,030 | $25,720 | $133,310 |
| 2023 | $12,844 | $159,030 | $25,720 | $133,310 |
| 2022 | $7,914 | $95,970 | $10,880 | $85,090 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $95,970 | $10,880 | $85,090 |
| 2020 | $5,893 | $74,290 | $7,980 | $66,310 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $74,290 | $7,980 | $66,310 |
| 2018 | $7,214 | $88,840 | $9,510 | $79,330 |
| 2017 | $7,167 | $88,840 | $9,510 | $79,330 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $82,750 | $9,510 | $73,240 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $82,750 | $9,510 | $73,240 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $94,760 | $7,250 | $87,510 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.