164 E Postal Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 E Postal Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $211,264, approximately $204 per square foot. 164 E Postal Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mathie Jamie and Mathie Jamie L
Bought by
Mathie Tim W and Mathie Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Grigsby David P and Grigsby Bonnie L
Bought by
Mathie Tim W and Mathie Jamie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathie Tim W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathie Tim W | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $53,280 | $10,750 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $53,280 | $10,750 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $53,280 | $10,750 | $42,530 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $37,630 | $6,060 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $37,630 | $6,060 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $37,630 | $6,060 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $29,330 | $5,040 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map