NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Hunters Green Ln Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,400 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2016

Lovely ranch home with walk out lower level backing to trees. This immaculate home features a spacious Great room with a Gas Fireplace and vaulted ceiling. The kitchen has a breakfast bar vaulted ceiling and an adjoining breakfast room. There is also a separate dining room. The master bedroom suite has a walk in closet and a full bath with a separate tub and shower. 2 additional bedrooms on the main level and a main floor laundry. The lower level has a huge family room, full bath and a bonus room that could be used for a play room, office or 4th bedroom. The lower level walks out to a deck with the yard backing to woods for a little privacy. 2 car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Maher

Realty Executives Premiere License #1999087521 Listed on: 02/26/2016

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x122
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Eureka
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Possible Extra Lw Lv, Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Walk-In Closets
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Vinyl Siding
  • Architecture: Traditional

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X122
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Selbert Terry and Selbert Valerie N
Bought by
Hilmes Christian and Hilmes Alyssa
Current Estimated Value
$379,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$242,804
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2016
Closed on
May 6, 2016
List Price
$240,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Baudo Sam D and Sam D & Mary L Baudo Revocable Living Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hilmes Christian -- Investors Title
Selbert Terry D -- Investors Title Co Clayton
Baudo Sam D $169,976 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hilmes Christian $266,750
Previous Owner Selbert Terry D $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Sold -- -- --
05/06/2016 05/06/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Price Changed $235,000 -2.1% $150 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 For Sale $240,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,308 $65,720 $18,070 $47,650
2024 $4,308 $57,700 $14,040 $43,660
2023 $4,311 $57,700 $14,040 $43,660
2022 $4,053 $50,470 $15,050 $35,420
2021 $4,023 $50,470 $15,050 $35,420
2020 $3,991 $47,870 $12,620 $35,250
2019 $4,003 $47,870 $12,620 $35,250
2018 $3,656 $41,250 $7,810 $33,440
2017 $3,521 $41,250 $7,810 $33,440
2016 $3,065 $34,520 $5,850 $28,670
2015 $3,040 $34,520 $5,850 $28,670
2014 $3,095 $34,350 $6,990 $27,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS16010516

MARIS MLS

APN: 29W-64-0971

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.