164 Iron Bark Rd Corona, CA 92879
Estimated Value: $565,344 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Iron Bark Rd, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $590,586, approximately $422 per square foot. 164 Iron Bark Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Guy Joshua Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,056
Outstanding Balance
$147,437
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Velazquez Daisy and Salgado Cesar German
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ownit Mortgage Loan Trust Mortgage Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Velazquez Fausto
Bought by
Velazquez Daisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Ly Hoang and Lam Nhung Cam
Bought by
Velazquez Daisy and Salgado Cesar German
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Joshua Charles | $226,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $169,400 | Accommodation | |
| Velazquez Daisy | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Velazquez Daisy | $355,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guy Joshua Charles | $223,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Daisy | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Velazquez Daisy | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $295,786 | $128,766 | $167,020 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $284,303 | $123,767 | $160,536 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $278,730 | $121,341 | $157,389 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $273,265 | $118,962 | $154,303 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $270,464 | $117,743 | $152,721 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $265,162 | $115,435 | $149,727 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $259,964 | $113,172 | $146,792 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $254,867 | $110,953 | $143,914 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $249,871 | $108,778 | $141,093 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $246,120 | $107,145 | $138,975 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $241,301 | $105,048 | $136,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map