164 Mockingbird Ln Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $453,735 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Mockingbird Ln, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $490,934, approximately $218 per square foot. 164 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Gillespie Michael
Bought by
Salinas Juan A and Salinas Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Gillespie Michael J and Gillespie Carolyn
Bought by
Gillespie Michael and Michael Gillespie Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Juan A | $350,000 | Acquest Title Services Llc | |
| Gillespie Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,949 | $40,000 | $6,480 | $33,520 |
| 2024 | $9,949 | $33,000 | $5,400 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $9,454 | $33,000 | $5,400 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $33,000 | $5,400 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $7,794 | $24,366 | $4,140 | $20,226 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $24,366 | $4,140 | $20,226 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | $27,256 | $4,140 | $23,116 |
| 2018 | $10,344 | $28,345 | $3,600 | $24,745 |
| 2017 | $8,927 | $28,345 | $3,600 | $24,745 |
| 2016 | $8,624 | $28,345 | $3,600 | $24,745 |
| 2015 | $8,355 | $26,070 | $3,060 | $23,010 |
| 2014 | $8,169 | $26,070 | $3,060 | $23,010 |
| 2013 | $7,522 | $26,070 | $3,060 | $23,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map