$339,900

164 Oliver Hardy Ct Harlem, GA 30814

Estimated payment $2,154/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,628 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Stream

About This Home

Well maintained spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home built by Park Ridge Builders located in Hardy Station. Downstairs is a beautifully appointed kitchen with SS appliances, granite, and custom cabinets. Open concept living room & great flex space just off the front door. Downstairs is also loaded with LVP. Backyard is fully fenced in!! All 5 spacious bedrooms are located upstairs with fans. Best part is there is NO HOA!!

Listing Agent

Jeremy Johnston

Southern Homes and Rentals LLC License #402395 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,065

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H02 138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,065

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 339900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2628.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 129.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 2600 - 2799

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No

Association/Amenities

  • H O A And Neighborhood Amenities Club Membership: None Selected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harlem
  • High School: Harlem
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harlem

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 14073
  • Deed Page: 282.00
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Features: Stream, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Parcel#: H02 138
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: PC F
  • Tax Map Number: 127#1
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NO
  • Tax Amount: 4065.24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,065 $132,253 $21,162 $111,091
2024 $4,126 $129,416 $21,162 $108,254
2023 $4,126 $119,600 $20,800 $98,800
2022 $3,206 $97,160 $15,520 $81,640
2021 $3,155 $91,718 $11,804 $79,914
2020 $462 $12,103 $12,103 $0
2019 $294 $7,217 $7,217 $0
2018 $292 $7,217 $7,217 $0
2017 $324 $8,100 $8,100 $0
2016 $288 $8,415 $8,415 $0
2015 $260 $7,820 $7,820 $0
2014 $255 $7,820 $7,820 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $339,900 +13.7% $129 / Sq Ft
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Sold $299,000 +1.4% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $295,000 +21.4% $112 / Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $242,900 +1.7% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 For Sale $238,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $299,000 --
Warranty Deed $242,900 --
Warranty Deed $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $235,613 New Conventional
Previous Owner $179,925 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100573673

Hive MLS

APN: H02-138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.