164 Poplar Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $935,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Poplar Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $843,000, approximately $341 per square foot. 164 Poplar Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Winton Middle School, Hayward High School, and St. John Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $312,725 | $93,817 | $218,908 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $306,594 | $91,978 | $214,616 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $300,583 | $90,175 | $210,408 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $294,690 | $88,407 | $206,283 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $288,912 | $86,673 | $202,239 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $285,950 | $85,785 | $200,165 |
| 2019 | $4,667 | $280,343 | $84,103 | $196,240 |
| 2018 | $4,399 | $274,847 | $82,454 | $192,393 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $269,460 | $80,838 | $188,622 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $264,177 | $79,253 | $184,924 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $260,210 | $78,063 | $182,147 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $255,113 | $76,534 | $178,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map