NOT LISTED FOR SALE

164 Summit St Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $159,633 - $183,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,616 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $98,500 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,289 / mo

269 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

!OWNERS WILLING TO LISTEN TO ALL REASONABLE OFFERS!! Easy to see and super affordable this 3 bedroom bath and a half home features very spacious room sizes-downstairs is open and great for entertaining but very homey. Some hardwood floors and gorgeous unpainted woodwork really give this home charm. Upstairs bedrooms are all large with closets and attic is already partially finished and with a little paint could be amazing extra living/play space! Mechanically sound with nothing urgent to tackle but what you want to do! Enjoy the front porch that has the forever trexx decking to enjoy the neighborhood or have your morning coffee on the back deck to enjoy the peacefulness of the cute back yard-either way come check out a really nice home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Bezon

Listing by Reliant Real Estate License #30BE1100051 Listed on: 07/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Smith

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30SM0331394

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-034-0002-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,442

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Summit runs off of Main and North-closer to North
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-034-0002-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3442.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $98,500 -3.9% $61 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Price Changed $102,500 -3.2% $63 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Price Changed $105,900 -3.6% $66 / Sq Ft
12/02/2018 12/02/18 Price Changed $109,900 -4.4% $68 / Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $71 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $74 / Sq Ft
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,383 $136,000 $9,700 $126,300
2024 $4,113 $126,000 $9,700 $116,300
2023 $2,004 $109,000 $9,700 $99,300
2022 $3,684 $109,000 $9,700 $99,300
2021 $3,676 $99,000 $9,700 $89,300
2020 $3,240 $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2019 $2,796 $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2018 $2,796 $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2017 $2,826 $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2016 $2,868 $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2015 -- $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
2014 -- $82,000 $9,700 $72,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1135337

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-034-0002-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.