Estimated Value: $239,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 Sunset Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $251,435, approximately $155 per square foot. 164 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Javore Glennice G
Bought by
Sylvester Ernest J and Sylvester Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$62,755
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$188,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1975
Sold by
Javore Fred W and Javore Glennice G
Bought by
Javore Glennice G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Javore Fred W and Javore Glennice G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvester Ernest J | $138,000 | Real Estate Title Service C | |
| Javore Glennice G | -- | -- | |
| Javore Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylvester Ernest J | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $81,130 | $16,625 | $64,505 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $81,130 | $16,625 | $64,505 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $59,790 | $15,090 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $3,516 | $59,780 | $15,090 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $59,780 | $15,090 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $50,650 | $12,780 | $37,870 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $144,700 | $36,500 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $50,650 | $12,780 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $43,790 | $11,270 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $43,790 | $11,270 | $32,520 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $43,790 | $11,270 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $43,790 | $11,270 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map