NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $91,000 - $115,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
700 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $633 / mo

181 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Updated and modern ground floor unit with open kitchen available for immediate occupancy in active adult and resort-style community, offering access to social clubs, special events, meeting rooms, music rooms, a large competitive billiards room, both a US and International library, fun parties, music and dances in the Clubhouse with transportation services, class and studio for stained glass, lapidary, clay sculpture and ceramics, variety of meeting rooms, active card rooms, bingo, arts and crafts, photo lab, and music, popular stage shows, community events and first run movies at our 1,600 seat theater, health and wellness activities at fitness center as well as great outdoor activities like tennis courts, 14 pools, Short walk to plaza & Hoses of Worship and More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ilanit Liberman

United Realty Group, Inc License #3340336 Listed on: 04/30/2022

United Realty Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Marin Rowland

Realty Express License #671105

Realty Express

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Wall Furnace
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Heated Pool
  • South Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484202hj0040

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, recreation facilities

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,418

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Must enter at security gate on Hillsboro Blvd. Turn left onto S Century Blvd. Turn Left onto Upminster Cir, Upminster H building is on the Left, ground floor unit # 164
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Jalousie

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None, Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Other, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Pool, Parking, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Transportation Service
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484202hj0040
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1417.61

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2022
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$103,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.58%
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,061
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,804

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2020
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
List Price
$73,000
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Keiler Pearl C
Bought by
Eager Gary S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Gaev Frank
Bought by
Keiler Pearl C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Selma G
Bought by
Gaev Frank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Licata Donnamarie $115,000 Chicago Title
Friedman Shavie $71,000 Attorney
Friedman Shavie $71,000 Attorney
Eager Gary S $8,000 Attorney
Keiler Pearl C $45,000 Attorney
Gaev Frank $47,000 Accurate Title Agency
Available Not $7,857 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Licata Donnamarie $92,000
Previous Owner Gaev Frank $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Sold $115,000 +4.5% $164 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $110,000 +54.9% $157 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Sold $71,000 -2.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2020 12/06/20 For Sale $73,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $857 $82,120 $8,210 $73,910
2025 $1,501 $103,790 $10,380 $93,410
2024 $1,499 $103,790 $10,380 $93,410
2023 $1,499 $103,950 $10,400 $93,550
2022 $1,606 $63,840 $6,380 $57,460
2021 $1,418 $57,400 $5,740 $51,660
2020 $235 $18,620 $0 $0
2019 $235 $18,210 $0 $0
2018 $175 $17,880 $0 $0
2017 $175 $17,520 $0 $0
2016 $175 $17,160 $0 $0
2015 $175 $17,050 $0 $0
2014 $847 $29,630 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,940 $2,690 $24,250

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10756923

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-02-HJ-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.