169 Upminster H Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Upminster H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $145,498, approximately $171 per square foot. 169 Upminster H is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Hirsch Esther
Bought by
Hirsch Moishe M and Saurymper Necha H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Wenig Ruth and Grodko Sandra
Bought by
Hirsch Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Shapiro Abraham and Shapiro Joan R
Bought by
Kasticher Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Moishe M | -- | Attorney | |
| Hirsch Esther | $46,000 | Patch Reef Title Company Inc | |
| Kasticher Martha | $34,500 | -- | |
| Available Not | $29,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,667 | $102,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,437 | $93,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $93,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $77,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $63,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $64,940 | $6,490 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $62,910 | $6,290 | $56,620 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $53,860 | $5,390 | $48,470 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $43,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $39,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $35,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $37,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,680 | $3,370 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map