164 W Elm Ct Burbank, CA 91502
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 164 W Elm Ct, Burbank, CA 91502 and is currently estimated at $1,038,298, approximately $795 per square foot. 164 W Elm Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Herrada Ricardo
Bought by
Herrada Ricardo and Herrada Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,680
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$918,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Herrada Laura
Bought by
Herrada Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Leplomet Elizabeth
Bought by
Herrada Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,280
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrada Ricardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrada Ricardo | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Herrada Laura | $176,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Herrada Ricardo | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrada Ricardo | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Herrada Ricardo | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Herrada Laura | $173,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $489,177 | $384,418 | $104,759 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $479,586 | $376,881 | $102,705 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $470,184 | $369,492 | $100,692 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $460,966 | $362,248 | $98,718 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $451,929 | $355,146 | $96,783 |
| 2019 | $4,855 | $438,526 | $344,613 | $93,913 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $429,928 | $337,856 | $92,072 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $413,236 | $324,738 | $88,498 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $407,030 | $319,861 | $87,169 |
| 2014 | $4,435 | $399,058 | $313,596 | $85,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map