1640 Beacon Hill Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,000 - $953,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Beacon Hill Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $885,404, approximately $354 per square foot. 1640 Beacon Hill Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Hunt Travis and Hunt Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,313
Outstanding Balance
$52,781
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$832,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Thrust Iv Inc
Bought by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Travis | $242,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Creekbridge Homes Lp | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Travis | $193,313 | |
| Closed | Hunt Travis | $24,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,748 | $344,050 | $115,258 | $228,792 |
| 2024 | $4,748 | $337,305 | $112,999 | $224,306 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $330,692 | $110,784 | $219,908 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $324,209 | $108,612 | $215,597 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $317,853 | $106,483 | $211,370 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $314,595 | $105,392 | $209,203 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $308,427 | $103,326 | $205,101 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $302,380 | $101,300 | $201,080 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $296,452 | $99,314 | $197,138 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $290,640 | $97,367 | $193,273 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $286,275 | $95,905 | $190,370 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $280,668 | $94,027 | $186,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map