1640 Bette St Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Bette St, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $296,312, approximately $201 per square foot. 1640 Bette St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Ellington John Stephen
Bought by
Ellington John Stephen and John Stephen Ellington Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Ellington Lydia M
Bought by
Ellington John Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Coble Loyd W and Coble Maureen J
Bought by
Coble Loyd W and Coble Maureen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington John Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Ellington John Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Coble Loyd W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $61,037 | $11,614 | $49,423 |
| 2024 | $666 | $59,841 | $11,387 | $48,454 |
| 2023 | $657 | $58,668 | $11,164 | $47,504 |
| 2022 | $647 | $57,519 | $10,946 | $46,573 |
| 2021 | $646 | $56,392 | $10,732 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $649 | $55,814 | $10,622 | $45,192 |
| 2019 | $639 | $54,720 | $10,414 | $44,306 |
| 2018 | $583 | $53,648 | $10,210 | $43,438 |
| 2017 | $605 | $52,597 | $10,010 | $42,587 |
| 2016 | $596 | $51,566 | $9,814 | $41,752 |
| 2015 | $587 | $50,792 | $9,667 | $41,125 |
| 2014 | $574 | $49,798 | $9,478 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map