1640 Carmelo Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $1,097,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Carmelo Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,008,385, approximately $468 per square foot. 1640 Carmelo Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Gates Robert L and Gates Beverly A
Bought by
Henningsen Matt and Henningsen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,066
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$737,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Gates Robert L and Gates Beverly A
Bought by
Gates Robert L and Gates Beverly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Badgley Dale E and Badgley Marnie
Bought by
Gates Robert L and Gates Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henningsen Matt | $615,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Gates Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Robert L | $615,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henningsen Matt | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Robert L | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,145 | $852,410 | $386,321 | $466,089 |
| 2024 | $10,145 | $835,697 | $378,747 | $456,950 |
| 2023 | $9,888 | $819,312 | $371,321 | $447,991 |
| 2022 | $9,587 | $783,248 | $364,041 | $419,207 |
| 2021 | $9,428 | $767,891 | $356,903 | $410,988 |
| 2020 | $9,253 | $760,018 | $353,244 | $406,774 |
| 2019 | $9,067 | $745,117 | $346,318 | $398,799 |
| 2018 | $8,932 | $730,508 | $339,528 | $390,980 |
| 2017 | $8,475 | $683,616 | $316,071 | $367,545 |
| 2016 | $7,679 | $651,063 | $301,020 | $350,043 |
| 2015 | $7,363 | $626,023 | $289,443 | $336,580 |
| 2014 | $7,140 | $607,790 | $281,013 | $326,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map