1640 E Hazelton Ave Stockton, CA 95205
East Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated payment $641/month
About This Lot
Great opportunity to purchase unique property accross the street from San Joaquin County Public Health Services. MAKE THIS VACANT LOT GREAT AGAIN!
Listing Agent
Mason M Yanowitz
Real Estate Source Inc. License #01316421 Listed on: 04/28/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 10,201 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bridge Aor Association
Listing and Financial Details
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,231 | $36,666 | $12,670 | $23,996 |
| 2024 | $38,892 | $35,948 | $12,422 | $23,526 |
| 2023 | $13,928 | $35,244 | $12,179 | $23,065 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $34,554 | $11,941 | $22,613 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $33,877 | $11,707 | $22,170 |
| 2020 | $367 | $33,530 | $11,587 | $21,943 |
| 2019 | $364 | $32,873 | $11,360 | $21,513 |
| 2018 | $355 | $32,230 | $11,138 | $21,092 |
| 2017 | $336 | $31,599 | $10,920 | $20,679 |
| 2016 | $339 | $30,979 | $10,706 | $20,273 |
| 2014 | $321 | $29,917 | $10,339 | $19,578 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $556,443 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41132646
APN: 155-060-17
- 835 S Airport Way
- 1224 E Lafayette St
- 2136 E Market St
- 2006 E Lafayette St
- 2030 E Lafayette St
- 2040 E Main St
- 29 S Sierra Nevada St
- 2018 E Myrtle St
- 1211 E Main St
- 2117 E Washington St
- 1121 E Clay St
- 920 E Market St
- 2365 E Church St
- 2335 E Washington St
- 2126 E Fremont St
- 432 E Sonora St
- 422 E Sonora St
- 446 E Anderson St
- 518 S Sutter St
- 526 E Jackson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.