1640 Normandy Rd Clawson, MI 48017
Estimated Value: $304,095 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Normandy Rd, Clawson, MI 48017 and is currently estimated at $316,774, approximately $206 per square foot. 1640 Normandy Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clawson Middle School, Clawson High School, and Japhet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Ward Christopher J C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Lxs 2007-16N Trust Fund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Barnard Julie C and Ward Christopher J C
Bought by
Ward Christopher J C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Bridgestone Development
Bought by
Ward Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank National Association | $116,100 | None Available | |
| Ward Christopher J C | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Ward Julie C | $242,387 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |