1640 Oak Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Central Menlo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,392,000 - $10,380,627
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$4,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $8,014,907, approximately $4,007 per square foot. 1640 Oak Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Oak Knoll Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Vanderwall Kimberly and Brandle Craig O
Bought by
Perica Adrian Emil and Perica Lori Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perica Adrian Emil | $4,500,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,857 | $8,984,983 | $4,374,583 | $4,610,400 |
| 2023 | $98,857 | $6,594,713 | $4,204,713 | $2,390,000 |
| 2022 | $64,267 | $5,671,268 | $4,122,268 | $1,549,000 |
| 2021 | $49,696 | $4,323,440 | $4,041,440 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $51,870 | $4,500,000 | $4,000,000 | $500,000 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $162,153 | $69,207 | $92,946 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $158,974 | $67,850 | $91,124 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $155,858 | $66,520 | $89,338 |
| 2016 | $3,616 | $152,803 | $65,216 | $87,587 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $150,509 | $64,237 | $86,272 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $147,562 | $62,979 | $84,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map