D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Marple
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $625,000
What a spacious home! Large foyer with trayed ceiling and hardwood floors. 9' ceilings throughout. 4 bedroom Ranch with 3 full baths. Huge kitchen with granite countertops and cherry cabinets. 2 fireplaces. Finished lower level with 9' ceilings and wet bar. Huge mudroom/laundry room. Tons of specials!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Marple
Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #B05414000 Listed on: 07/29/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Oberhaus
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli Frank | $348,000 | None Available | |
| Spring David M | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Plagge Lance P | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Hay Craft Builders Inc | $57,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spring David M | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plagge Lance P | $341,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $347,750 | -4.7% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | For Sale | $364,876 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $510,300 | $108,000 | $402,300 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $487,500 | $108,000 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $487,500 | $108,000 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $5,764 | $417,860 | $71,400 | $346,460 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $417,860 | $71,400 | $346,460 |
| 2020 | $5,774 | $409,750 | $71,400 | $338,350 |
| 2019 | $6,032 | $409,750 | $71,400 | $338,350 |
| 2018 | $6,158 | $409,750 | $71,400 | $338,350 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $409,750 | $71,400 | $338,350 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $374,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $359,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $359,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $362,580 | $71,400 | $291,180 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Donald Marple
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Oberhaus
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4153745
APN: 931455128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.