NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $460,324 - $667,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,396 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,174 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of June 2018

Property Id: 82392

Stunning Encanto/Midtown area unit.
Fully renovated, indoor laundry
2 bed2 bath new kitchen, appliances, tile, quartz counter top, all led lighting, 4 inch base board, new paint, new fixtures, new energy efficient windows, ac, water included in lease. Inside Unit laundry
Tenant pays electric. Contact for showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allan Hostetler

Realty ONE Group License #BR580956000 Listed on: 06/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Barry

Realty ONE Group License #SA641406000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,209

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 7,754

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile Roof

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Covered Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for trash collection, water, sewer
  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-27-035

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Building Dimensions are irr
  • College Homes Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $6,697
  • Gross Income $24,108
  • Net Operating Income $17,411

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,209

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 15th Ave & Osborn
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: Multi
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Sidewalk(s), Alley

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:Covered Parking Spcs: 3.0
  • General Property Description:Total Parking Spcs: 3.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Franchise, Master Meter
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Individual: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: No Pool

Association/Amenities

  • Interior Amenities:FireSmoke Alarm(s): Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Mini Blinds: Yes
  • Community Amenities:No Pool: Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Unfurnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities:Other (See Remarks)51: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities:Other (See Remarks)58: Yes

Fee Information

  • Annual Fuel Expense: 1100.0
  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 2700.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Encanto School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osborn Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: irr
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 110-27-035

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water, Sewer
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 24108.0
  • Insurance Expense: 1688.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 17411.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 6697.0
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 0.02

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1209.0
  • Tax Book Number: 110.00
  • Tax Lot: 36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Sca Investments Llc
Bought by
Barry Steven Allen and Barry Cassandra M
Current Estimated Value
$570,831

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
1640 W Mulberry Drive Llc
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Hostetler Vezica
Bought by
1640 W Mulberry Drive Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Hostetler Allan
Bought by
Hostetler Yezica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Pierre Yves R and Pierre Mirlene M
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Pierre Yves R and Pierre Mirlene M
Bought by
House 1 Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,840
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Kdn Properties Llc
Bought by
Pierre Yves R and Pierre Mirlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,840
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Nordstrom Diane Sue
Bought by
Nordstrom Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Duckworth Vernice
Bought by
Duckworth Sherman L

Barry Steven Allen -- Accommodation
Sca Investments Llc $274,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
1640 W Mulberry Drive Llc -- None Available
Hostetler Yezica -- First American Title Ins Co
Hostetler Yezica $85,000 First American Title Ins Co
Onewest Bank Fsb $81,500 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Accommodation
House 1 Properties Llc -- None Available
Pierre Yves R $259,800 Camelback Title Agency Llc
Nordstrom Kenneth -- Stewart Title & Trust
Nordstrom Kenneth $75,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Duckworth Sherman L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sca Investments Llc $238,000
Previous Owner Hostetler Yezica $63,750
Previous Owner Pierre Yves R $207,840
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $1,299 -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $1,299 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $1,349 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Rent $1,399 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $1,399 -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $1,399 0.0% --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $275,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 For Sale $275,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,547 $11,913 -- --
2024 $1,444 $11,345 -- --
2023 $1,444 $51,720 $10,340 $41,380
2022 $1,436 $33,460 $6,690 $26,770
2021 $1,461 $24,310 $4,860 $19,450
2020 $1,424 $22,780 $4,550 $18,230
2019 $1,362 $19,370 $3,870 $15,500
2018 $1,317 $18,720 $3,740 $14,980
2017 $1,209 $14,130 $2,820 $11,310
2016 $1,166 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2015 $1,084 $11,300 $2,260 $9,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5775520

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 110-27-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.