1640 Whitman Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $937,000 - $1,018,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Whitman Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $973,699, approximately $549 per square foot. 1640 Whitman Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Bredenkamp Lisa Lynne
Bought by
Lisa Lynne Bredenkamp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Berger Marissa
Bought by
Bredenkamp Lisa Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Berger Stephen L
Bought by
Berger Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Powell Roger P and Powell Jessie M
Bought by
Berger Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Lynne Bredenkamp Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bredenkamp Lisa Lynne | $825,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berger Marissa | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Berger Marissa | $650,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bredenkamp Lisa Lynne | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Marissa | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,867 | $893,005 | $579,100 | $313,905 |
| 2024 | $10,412 | $875,496 | $567,746 | $307,750 |
| 2023 | $10,412 | $858,330 | $556,614 | $301,716 |
| 2022 | $10,287 | $841,500 | $545,700 | $295,800 |
| 2021 | $9,711 | $795,000 | $538,156 | $256,844 |
| 2019 | $9,383 | $758,000 | $513,109 | $244,891 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $678,000 | $458,955 | $219,045 |
| 2017 | $8,041 | $665,000 | $450,155 | $214,845 |
| 2016 | $7,199 | $594,500 | $402,432 | $192,068 |
| 2015 | $7,071 | $580,500 | $392,955 | $187,545 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $496,000 | $335,755 | $160,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map