1750 Lambeth Ln Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Lambeth Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $854,804, approximately $546 per square foot. 1750 Lambeth Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Abbott Steven R and Abbott Carol L
Bought by
Abbott Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Living Trust | -- | Feldman Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $203,935 | $60,755 | $143,180 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $199,937 | $59,564 | $140,373 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $196,018 | $58,397 | $137,621 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $192,175 | $57,252 | $134,923 |
| 2021 | $2,856 | $188,408 | $56,130 | $132,278 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $182,821 | $54,466 | $128,355 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $179,238 | $53,399 | $125,839 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $175,724 | $52,352 | $123,372 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $172,279 | $51,326 | $120,953 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $169,693 | $50,556 | $119,137 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $166,370 | $49,566 | $116,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map