1771 Lambeth Ln Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $961,258
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Lambeth Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $910,315, approximately $602 per square foot. 1771 Lambeth Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Duane Kathleen
Bought by
Dunlap Balinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$330,152
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Duane Kathleen M
Bought by
Duane Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Balinda J | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Duane Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunlap Balinda J | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $704,432 | $478,156 | $226,276 |
| 2024 | $8,137 | $690,621 | $468,781 | $221,840 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $659,571 | $459,590 | $199,981 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $639,777 | $450,579 | $189,198 |
| 2021 | $7,759 | $627,234 | $441,745 | $185,489 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $608,633 | $428,644 | $179,989 |
| 2018 | $7,324 | $596,700 | $420,240 | $176,460 |
| 2017 | $7,097 | $585,000 | $412,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $285,130 | $150,836 | $134,294 |
| 2015 | $3,651 | $280,848 | $148,571 | $132,277 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $275,347 | $145,661 | $129,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map