1640 Winston Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 Winston Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $817,805, approximately $478 per square foot. 1640 Winston Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Sasaki Paul and Sasaki Kristin L
Bought by
Tafoya Gabriel R and Tafoya Irma Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya Gabriel R | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tafoya Gabriel R | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $280,448 | $76,485 | $203,963 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $274,949 | $74,985 | $199,964 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $269,558 | $73,515 | $196,043 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $264,273 | $72,074 | $192,199 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $259,091 | $70,661 | $188,430 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $256,434 | $69,936 | $186,498 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $251,406 | $68,565 | $182,841 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $246,477 | $67,221 | $179,256 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $241,644 | $65,903 | $175,741 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $236,906 | $64,611 | $172,295 |
| 2015 | $2,429 | $233,347 | $63,640 | $169,707 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $228,776 | $62,393 | $166,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map