16403 S Muriel Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $670,753
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,277
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16403 S Muriel Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $632,438, approximately $495 per square foot. 16403 S Muriel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Tittle Ernest
Bought by
Tittle Ernest and The Ernest Tittle Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tittle Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,404 | $55,673 | $29,629 | $26,044 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $54,583 | $29,049 | $25,534 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $53,514 | $28,480 | $25,034 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $52,466 | $27,922 | $24,544 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $51,438 | $27,375 | $24,063 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $49,914 | $26,564 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $48,937 | $26,044 | $22,893 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $47,039 | $25,034 | $22,005 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $46,333 | $24,658 | $21,675 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $45,426 | $24,175 | $21,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map